QUALIFYING Group # 3, 25TH ANNUAL PCRRC PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   

                                  SPORTS CAR CLUB OF AMERICA
                                      SAN FRANCISCO SCCA
                             OFFICIAL COMBINED QUALIFYING RESULTS
                                                                             Date 11/08-10/2002
                                           GROUP 3                      Sanction # #02-RS-242-S
25TH ANNUAL PCRRC                      THUNDERHILL PCRRC             Track Length  2.866  Miles
                                                     AS  BG  EP  FP  GP  HP  SP GT1 GT2 GT3 GT4
================================================================================================
POS  #   CLASS   DRIVER, HOMETOWN                   SPONSOR         REG.  MAKE     #LAPS TIME
================================================================================================
  1  12    SP ROBERT STEFANOWICZ(282736), PLEASANT HILL              SF  72 PORSCHE 12  1:49.362
  2  47   GT1 LEW LARIMER(254515), HAYWARD AMERICAN PORTABLE WELDING SF  94 OLDS    13  1:51.251
  3  55    SP MIKE ROCKETT(155652), MARYSVILLE, WA SAMSONITEJUVENILE NW  01 CHEV    13  1:51.260
  4  45    SP FRANK EMMETT(084546), PENNGROVE           RED LINE OIL SF  80 CHEV    13  1:52.295
  5   1    SP BRANDON KRAUS(303013), CASTRO VALLEY EHORE SQUEEGES/KR SF  99 CHEV    17  1:52.726
  6  27   GT1 RICH SLOMA(094441), FORTUNA   BARRYS EXTREME CREATIONS SF  01 CHEV    14  1:55.248
  7  17    SP MATT ROBISON(259152), SAN FRANCISCO             BREW4U SF  71 MERCURY 16  1:59.351
  8   9   GT3 GARY BOCKMAN(161107), PORTLAND, OR BOCKMAN&SON INC/FMR OR  MAZDA      13  2:01.566
  9  33    SP DONALD MADSEN(287295), SAN LORENZO          DATA SCALE SF  00 BABY GR 14  2:02.152
 10  82    SP DON HANSON(276566), LYLE, WA         DEVEK PERFORMANCE OR  90 PORSCHE 13  2:03.944
 11  51   GT3 BRINDLY RUNK(270058), VALLEJO                4B RACING SF  73 MAZDA    7  2:06.156
 12   8    SP FRANK LATTUCA JR(227563), WALNUT CREEK  BRUCE JOHN FAB SF  66 MG      15  2:07.402
 13  60    SP DAVE BEATIE(275168), VISALIA        MOBICANICS 7S ONLY CC  MAZDA      18  2:08.277
 14  61   GT3 RUSSELL CARL(287142), SANTA CRUZ RUSTYS HONDA MAZDA RE SF  85 MAZDA    7  2:11.387
 15   5    GP RUSS KELSO(152009), STOCKTON      REBELLO/LEADING EDGE SF  71 DATSUN   8  2:11.574
 16  25    FP GORDON JONES(141804), TUALATIN, OR MIKE OHARA BMW SERV OR  73 BMW     17  2:12.246
 17   7    BG KEVIN SCOTT PATTEN(218867), SAN JOSE KELLIE/WILLIAM/SA SF  98 BABY GR 18  2:12.253
 18  73   GT4 ANGELO G ZUCCHI(134847), NAPA            ZUCCHI RACING SF  67 ALFA RO 12  2:12.287
 19  71   GT3 JOHN EVILSIZOR(288990), DANVILLE    MIERS MACHINE SHOP SF  96 NISSAN   7  2:13.894
 20   6    SP BOB STEBBINS(277946), EXETER        MOBICANICS 7S ONLY CC  MAZDA      16  2:14.574
 21  32    HP MIKE CUMMINGS(060190), MARTINEZ       RED LINE OIL DDM SF  63 AUSTIN  12  2:15.105
 22  21    FP MICHAEL SANTOS(284743), SAN LORENZO CIRCLE S DISTRIBUT SF  77 FORD    16  2:15.690
 23  43    GP TOM TURNER(242034), DANVILLE             LUGNUT RACING SF  64 TRIUMPH 12  2:16.617
 24   4    EP PAT TWOMEY(147134), TACOMA, WA                TOP TECH NW  86 TOYOTA   6  2:19.135
 25  20    FP BARR CURRY(234097), REDWOOD CITY JOES FIAT ALFETA MOTO SF  75 FIAT    14  2:20.836
 26  10    HP BRUCE JOHN(221544), OAKLAND      BLUEGOOSE MOTORSPORTS SF  70 MG      17  2:21.850
 27  77    SP TOM DRAGOUN(229937), BAKERSFIELD        7S ONLY RACING CC  MAZDA      11  2:23.342
 28  95    GP TIM LINERUD(061387), BELMONT                BSI RACING SF  83 VW GTI  10  2:25.083
 29  26  % SP DAN JONES(257805), WOODSIDE               FRED'S PLACE SF  00 PORSCHE  4  NO TIMES
 30  11    BG RUSSELL PETERSON DVM(277066), MENLO PARK BAYER / STAR  SF  00 BABY GR             
 31  13    EP BRUCE ACKERMAN(082142), BERKELEY   ACKERMANS VOLVO SVC SF  62 VOLVO               
 32  34    SP DAN CULLINANE(272065), OAKLAND AIR & TOOL ENGINEERING  SF  90 PONTIAC             
 33  59   GT2 JOSE A RODRIGUEZ(180431), SAN LEANDRO                  SF  95 MAZDA               
 34  65    AS BOB BRACEWELL(053042), CHICO                           SF  79 FORD                
 35  67    BG LYNN EGEN(182545-02), GRANITE BAY              DYNOJET SF  00 BABY GR             
 36  68   GT4 PATRICK A OLSEN(272051), GILROY             BREW4U.COM SF  68 FIAT                
 37  72    SP MICHELLE NAGAI(272352), LOOMIS     BERKELEY JET DRIVES SF  01 CHEVY               
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHIEF OF TIMING AND SCORING:   SHEILA BASS
                                                             R&D Engineering Timing and Scoring
                                   Copyright (c) 2002, San Francisco Region SCCA
 % CAR #26 SOME FRIDAY TIMES DISALLOWED-SOUND VIOLATION

                                                 printed @     Time 11:52:03    Date 11-09-2002